FALKIRK ARTS NETWORK


formerly known as

Falkirk & District Arts and Civic Council


connects and supports our network of creative and performing arts organisations and individuals across Falkirk and District

#FalkirkNeedsATownHall

Join and support our campaign

to replace our Town Hall

CELEBRATE WITH US

1950 - 2020

MORE INFORMATION SOON

Our membership is made up of local organisations

& individuals working the following art forms & areas:


Arts & Crafts

Dance

Drama & Theatre

Hobbies & Other

Music

Writing & Public Speaking

Learn more about our Members here

WHAT'S ON

There's lots do in Falkirk with many of our member organisations providing arts, entertainment and education events and opportunities


Keep up to date with news and events in the area by signing up to our

Mailing List - you can also add your local arts and community events to it!

 
 
Yes
 
 
 

JOIN US

Membership information and benefits


Membership of our network is open to groups which are engaged in activities which add to the artistic life of Falkirk or whose aims and activities encourage an awareness in civic amenity.


There is an annual membership fee which is:

£35 for Organisations and £20 for Individuals. 


If you are interested in membership you can find out more here


TRYST FESTIVAL

Tryst Festival is an annual festival featuring

the best of the Arts in Falkirk.


Held annually in May, the Tryst Festival is a celebration of all aspects of the visual and performing Arts including music, theatre, dance, drama, magic, exhibitions, seminars, writing, events and family shows. Involving local, community and professional groups from across Falkirk District and Scotland it truly has 'something for everyone'.


The Tryst Festival is organised by Falkirk Arts Network with support from Falkirk Community Trust and Falkirk Council.


Tryst Festival on Facebook

© 2020 Falkirk Arts Network (Falkirk & District Arts and Civic Council SCIO)

Scottish Charitable Incorporated Organisation (SCIO) Number SC002879


SUPPORTED BY: